โšฝ JDT vs Selangor FC โ€“ 1X2 Odds: 1.65 / 3.40 / 4.80 ๐Ÿธ Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen โ€“ 2.15 vs 1.72 โšฝ Man City vs Liverpool โ€“ Over 2.5: 1.78 ๐ŸŽฎ Bleed Esports vs NRG โ€“ Odds: 2.40 vs 1.55 ๐Ÿ India vs England T20 โ€“ India: 1.65 โšฝ Barcelona vs Real Madrid โ€“ Handicap: -0.5 @ 2.08 ๐Ÿ’ก son4d: Odds updated every seconds ago real time โšฝ JDT vs Selangor FC โ€“ 1X2 Odds: 1.65 / 3.40 / 4.80 ๐Ÿธ Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen โ€“ 2.15 vs 1.72 โšฝ Man City vs Liverpool โ€“ Over 2.5: 1.78 ๐ŸŽฎ Bleed Esports vs NRG โ€“ Odds: 2.40 vs 1.55 ๐Ÿ India vs England T20 โ€“ India: 1.65 โšฝ Barcelona vs Real Madrid โ€“ Handicap: -0.5 @ 2.08 ๐Ÿ’ก son4d: Odds updated every seconds ago real time
Malaysia's Best Real-Time Odds

Son4d Match Odds โ€“ Check & Compare the Latest Odds for All Your Favourite Sports

Having the right odds at the right moment is the foundation of smart betting. son4d refreshes its odds every few seconds to make sure you always get the best value on every bet.

Odds updated in real time Competitive & transparent odds 1,200+ markets available
son4d
0
Matches Live Now
0
Available Odds Markets
0
Leagues & Competitions Covered
0
Real-Time Odds Updates

Odds Latest Matches

All odds are updated in real time. Click on any odds to add them to your bet slip.

Last updated:
Malaysia Super League โ€“ Week 18
Updated: just now
JDT vs Selangor FC
LIVE 54'Stadium Larkin, JB
1.65JDT
3.40Draw
4.80Selangor
1.88O 2.5
1.95U 2.5
Pahang FC vs Perak FC
Tomorrow 21:00 MYTStadium Darulmakmur
2.10Pahang
3.10Draw
3.30Perak
2.05O 2.5
1.78U 2.5
Kedah FA vs Sabah FC
Saturday 20:45 MYTStadium Darul Aman
1.95Kedah
3.20Draw
3.60Sabah
1.92O 2.5
1.92U 2.5
EPL โ€“ Matchday 33
Updated: 2 minutes ago
Manchester City vs Liverpool
LIVE 71'Etihad Stadium
2.10Man City
3.50Draw
2.90Liverpool
1.72O 2.5
2.08U 2.5
Arsenal vs Chelsea
Sunday 00:30 MYTEmirates Stadium
1.85Arsenal
3.60Draw
4.20Chelsea
1.80O 2.5
2.00U 2.5
Tottenham vs Newcastle
Saturday 22:00 MYTTottenham Hotspur Stadium
2.25Spurs
3.30Draw
3.00Newcastle
1.85O 2.5
1.95U 2.5
La Liga โ€“ Jornada 30
Updated: 5 minutes ago
Barcelona vs Real Madrid
Monday 03:00 MYTEstadio Olรญmpic Lluรญs Companys
2.10Barcelona
3.30Draw
3.20Real Madrid
1.75O 2.5
2.05U 2.5
Atletico Madrid vs Sevilla
Saturday 23:15 MYTCivitas Metropolitano
1.75Atletico
3.50Draw
4.50Sevilla
2.10O 2.5
1.73U 2.5
BWF World Tour Finals
Updated: just now
Lee Zii Jia vs Viktor Axelsen
LIVE Set 2 โ€“ 17:14
2.15Lee Zii Jia
1.72Axelsen
2.05O 2 Sets
Pearly Tan / Thinaah vs Chen / Jia (China)
Tomorrow 14:00 MYTSemi-Final โ€“ Women's Doubles
1.95Malaysia
1.88China
1.90O 2 Sets
Ng Tze Yong vs Shi Yu Qi
Friday 16:30 MYTMen's Singles First Round
2.80Ng Tze Yong
1.45Shi Yu Qi
1.75O 2 Sets
Malaysia Open 2026
Updated: 3 minutes ago
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik vs Fajar / Rian (Indonesia)
Saturday 10:00 MYTAxiata Arena, Kuala Lumpur
2.10Malaysia
1.75Indonesia
Valorant Champions KL 2026
Updated: just now
Bleed Esports vs NRG Esports
LIVE Map 2 โ€“ Round 21
2.40Bleed
1.55NRG
2.20O 2 Map
FNATIC vs Team Liquid
Friday 20:00 MYTSemi-Finals โ€“ Best of 3
2.05FNATIC
1.80Liquid
1.95O 2 Map
DOTA 2 โ€“ The International 2026
Updated: 4 minutes ago
Team Spirit vs Tundra Esports
Saturday 18:00 MYTGroup Stage โ€“ Best of 2
1.80Spirit
2.05Tundra
1.88Draw
ICC T20 World Cup โ€“ Super 8 Round
Updated: just now
India vs England
LIVE โ€“ India 138/4 (15.3 ov)
1.65India
2.25England
1.90O 160.5
Australia vs South Africa
Tomorrow 20:00 MYTKensington Oval, Barbados
1.85Australia
1.98S. Africa
1.80O 155.5
IPL 2026 โ€“ Week 12
Updated: 6 minutes ago
Mumbai Indians vs Chennai Super Kings
Sunday 20:00 MYTWankhede Stadium, Mumbai
1.88Mumbai
1.95Chennai
1.85O 168.5
NBA Playoffs 2026
Updated: 2 minutes ago
LA Lakers vs Golden State Warriors
LIVE Q3 โ€“ 8:24
1.95Lakers
1.88Warriors
1.85O 215.5
1.95U 215.5
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
Saturday 09:30 MYTTD Garden, Boston โ€“ Game 4
1.55Celtics
2.45Heat
1.88O 210.5
1.92U 210.5
Denver Nuggets vs Oklahoma City Thunder
Sunday 08:00 MYTBall Arena, Denver
1.75Denver
2.10OKC
1.90O 222.5
1.90U 222.5
son4d

Guide Understanding Odds son4d Matches

Odds are more than just numbers โ€“ they're the key to the value behind every bet

Decimal Odds

The format son4d uses by default. Odds of 2.50 mean that for every RM1 you stake, you receive RM2.50 if you win โ€” your original stake included. So the net profit is RM1.50 for every RM1 wagered.

Low vs High Odds

Low odds (1.20โ€“1.50) reflect a heavily favoured team or player. High odds (3.00 and above) indicate an underdog but offer a bigger payout if they win. Go for odds that offer value, not just the most likely outcome.

Odds Movement

Odds shift based on betting patterns from other players and new information such as player injuries. On son4d, you'll see โ–ฒ (odds rising) and โ–ผ (odds falling) indicators to track these movements. A significant move usually signals something important.

Odds Value

Value exists when the odds offered are higher than the true probability. For example, if you believe a team has a 55% real chance of winning but the odds only reflect 45%, that's a value bet worth placing on son4d.

Why Odds son4d Always Competitive?

One question Malaysian players new to son4d ask most often is: why do our odds consistently look better than other platforms? The answer lies in how we set and update our odds.

For a start, son4d uses odds-setting technology optimised for Asian markets. Other platforms may rely on European odds formats that don't account for the nuances of local betting markets โ€” from the Malaysia Super League to BWF badminton, which is hugely popular among Malaysian players. We understand what local players want and set odds that reflect that expertise.

Second, son4d operates on a lower margin (overround) than most platforms out there. This means the percentage the platform takes as profit on each market is smaller, giving you better value as a player. Over time, that margin difference can have a significant impact on your overall returns.

Thirdly, the son4d odds team keeps a close watch on every latest development in the world of sports โ€” from injury reports and stadium weather conditions to tactical decisions made by coaches right before kick-off. All of this information is fed into the odds calculations in real time. You benefit from that expertise at no extra cost, every time you make a betting decision.

One thing son4d takes pride in is transparency. Players can track odds movements โ€” whether they go up or down โ€” which provides valuable insight into how market sentiment shifts before and during a match. A sharp move in the odds often signals important new information, and savvy bettors know how to take advantage of that.

How Reading the Table son4d Odds

Son4d's match odds interface is designed to be easy to read, even for players using an online betting platform for the very first time.

Each row in the odds table represents one match. On the left, you'll see the names of both teams or players and the match time. A flashing red icon means the match is currently in progress (LIVE). On the right, you'll see the odds buttons for each available betting option.

Odds Symbol Guide
โ–ฒ Odds Up โ€“ Odds rising, possibly heavy money on the opposing side
โ–ผ Odds Down โ€“ Odds dropping, heavy action on this selection
โ— LIVE โ€“ Match in progress, in-play odds active
Upcoming โ€“ Match not yet started, pre-match odds
son4d

Comparison son4d Odds vs Other Platforms โ€“ Real Examples

Odds comparison data for selected matches this week โ€“ see the difference for yourself

Matches & Markets Son4d Platform A Platform B Platform C
JDT vs Selangor โ€“ JDT Win 1.651.581.601.55
Man City vs Liverpool โ€“ Over 2.5 1.721.681.651.70
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen โ€“ Lee Wins 2.152.052.102.00
India vs England โ€“ India Win T20 1.651.581.621.60
Barcelona vs Real Madrid โ€“ Draw 3.303.203.153.25
Bleed vs NRG โ€“ Bleed Win 2.402.252.302.20
Lakers vs Warriors โ€“ Under 215.5 1.951.851.881.90

* Comparison data is based on checks taken at the same match time. Odds change from time to time.

Types Odds Markets Available at son4d

One of son4d's key strengths is the depth of odds markets we offer for every match. Not every platform in Malaysia provides the same level of coverage. At son4d, a single EPL football match can have over 80 different markets for you to choose from.

The most popular main markets among son4d Malaysia players are 1X2 (win/draw/lose), Asian Handicap, and Over/Under goals. These three markets cover the needs of most players and offer competitive odds. For those who want more, advanced markets such as first goalscorer, total corners, total yellow cards, and double chance present attractive value opportunities.

For badminton, son4d offers markets including match winner, set handicap, and over/under total sets. For esports titles like Valorant and DOTA 2, markets cover match winner, map handicap, specific map winner, and many more exclusive markets only available at son4d.

For players who enjoy cricket betting, the IPL and ICC markets at son4d are among the most comprehensive available. You can bet on match winner, total runs in a specific innings, half-time score, top run scorer, and more โ€” all updated in real time as the match unfolds.

In-Play Odds โ€“ Best Odds Born During Live Play

In-play betting is one of the most popular features among son4d players in Malaysia. The concept is straightforward: once a match kicks off, odds shift in line with how the game unfolds. And it's within those shifts that the best value opportunities are often found.

A common scenario: a strong team concedes on the 20th minute from a somewhat fortunate goal. Their odds to win suddenly jump from 1.50 to 2.40 or higher. If you've been watching and can see that the stronger team's dominance hasn't changed โ€” they're still controlling the game, just unlucky โ€” that's a compelling in-play opportunity at son4d.

To make the most of in-play betting at son4d, you need to follow the match closely and act quickly. In-play odds shift fast, and value opportunities typically last only a few minutes before the market adjusts. son4d provides a clear, responsive odds display so you never miss a window.

Advantages Match Odds son4d

Why Malaysian players trust son4d for their odds checking and betting

Real-Time Updates

Son4d odds are refreshed every few seconds โ€” not every minute or hour. You always see the most current odds, both before and during a match.

1,200+ Markets Daily

Over 1,200 odds markets are available daily across all sports. From main markets to the most specific prop bets, you'll find them all at son4d.

Optimised for Mobile

Son4d's odds table is fully optimised for mobile viewing โ€” easy to read and navigate even on a small phone screen.

Odds Movement History

Registered son4d members can view the odds movement history for every match โ€” valuable insight to help you make more informed betting decisions.

son4d

Bet with the Best Odds at son4d Today

Register now for full access to all son4d match odds markets. Enjoy a 150% welcome bonus, deposit via Touch 'n Go or GrabPay, and start betting from as little as RM10.

  • 24/7 real-time odds
  • 1,200+ markets per day
  • In-play betting active
  • Deposit from RM10

Questions Common โ€“ son4d Match Odds

The most frequently asked questions about odds on son4d

son4d updates odds continuously and automatically based on a range of factors, including betting flow, the latest team news, and live match developments. For pre-match events, odds are typically updated every few minutes. For in-play betting during a live match, odds can change every few seconds in response to on-field developments. This ensures you always see the most relevant and up-to-date odds available.

When you click on an odds button and confirm your bet in the bet slip, the bet is processed at the odds displayed at the time of confirmation. If the odds change between the time you click and the time you confirm, the son4d system will show an odds change notification and prompt you to re-confirm. This ensures you always know the exact odds you're accepting before your bet is placed.

Odds differences across markets are completely normal and reflect the varying probability of each outcome. For example, the odds for a team to win (1X2) will differ from the Asian Handicap odds for the same team, because the handicap accounts for the head start given. Each market is calculated independently based on statistical data, market sentiment, and son4d's margin. Seeing different odds for the same match across different market types is entirely expected.

Yes, son4d provides highly comprehensive odds coverage for the Malaysia Super League, including every match from the opening round through to the final day of the season. This covers 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under goals, first goalscorer, half-time result, double chance, and many more markets. We also cover the Malaysia Premier League (second tier) and the Malaysia Cup for complete local football coverage.
Bahasa Melayu